hero

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

We are committed to keeping your privacy and personal information safe and protected. We respect your right to privacy and fully comply with the Data Protection Act of 1998.

This privacy policy shows the ways that we collect, use and protect your personal data while using our website and the rights that you have in regards to that information.

Be sure that you read this privacy policy carefully in order to fully understand our practices in regards to the personal data that you supply to us and the ways that we treat it. By visiting our website, you are accepting and consenting to the practices as described in this policy.

Information We May Collect From You

We may collect and process the following data about you:

  • Information you give us. There may be information that you provide to us when filling out forms on our website or when corresponding with us via phone or email. This information can include anything that you provide when you are registering to use our site. This information can consist of your name, address, email address, phone number, and financial and credit card information.
  • Information we collect about you. Some information is collected each time that you visit our website. This information could include:
    • Technical information (IP address, login information, browser type and version, time zone setting, browser plug-in, operating system and platform)
    • Any information related to your visit (URL to, through and from our site, services that you have viewed or searched for, page response times, download errors, length of visits to certain pages and methods used to browse as well as phone numbers that you may use when contacting our customer service number.

Cookies

In order to keep your information separate from others who visit this website we use cookies. These are beneficial in determining whether or not that you had a good experience when visiting our website and also helps us to improve our site.

These cookies remember information about you when you’re logged into your account. Using our site gives us permissions to set these cookies. Although you may change your browser settings to avoid these cookies, your experience may be negatively impacted when using our site.

Your visits will be tracked by Google Analytics. However, this does not include personal information and we are unable to track individual users. The information which is capture by Google is covered under its own privacy policy. You can view Google’s privacy policy here.

Uses Made Of the Information

We use information held about you in the following ways:

After registering your information will be populated based on your saved details on contact forms.

  • Information you give to us. We will use this information:
    • To aid us in carrying out our obligations that may come up due to contracts that are entered into between you and us
    • To provide you with information regarding the products and services that you have requested.
    • In order to contact you regarding services and special offers that may be available to you. You may unsubscribe at any time from this service.
    • To notify you of changes to our services
    • To ensure that the content that our website presents will work for you and for your computer.
  • Information we collect about you. We will use this information:
    • For internal operation of our site, including troubleshooting, data analysis, testing, research, statistical and survey purposes
    • To help improve our site so that the information presented works best for you and your computer
    • For your participation in the features of our site
    • In order to keep our site secure and safe
    • To help measure the effectiveness of advertising that we send to you and to others
    • To offer suggestions and recommendations to you based on your specific interests.
    • To gather information on the amount of users who have saved or shared property. However, this information will not be available to third parties.
  • Information we receive from other sources.There may be information that is combined along with the information that you provide or we collect about you that is obtained from other sources.

Disclosure Of Your Information

Your personal information may be shared with members of our group as defined in section 1159 of the UK Companies Act 2006.

We may share your information with selected third parties including:

  • Business partners, suppliers and sub-contractors of contracts that we may enter into with them or you
  • Providers who assist us with the improvement of our website
  • Credit reference agencies who may assess your credit score, when this is a condition before entering into a contract with you.
  • We may disclose your personal information to third parties:
  • If we sell or buy any business or assets, your personal data may be disclosed to the seller or buyer of these business or assets.
  • If the company or all of its assets are acquired by a third party, your personal data will be transferred to the third party.
  • There may be times when we are legally obligated to disclose your personal data; or to enforce the terms of our agreements; or to protect the rights, property or safty of the company, customers or others.

Where We Store Your Personal Data

Your information that you provide is stored on secure servers. Payment transactions are conducted via encrypted SSL technology. You are responsible for keeping any passwords that you have chosen or that we have provided to you private and you should not share your passwords with others.

Although we strive to keep your information secure, the information that is provided via the internet is never completely secure. Therefore, we cannot guarantee the security of your data and any transmission is at your own risk. There are strict procedures and security features that have been put in place to help prevent unauthorized access once we have

Your Rights

You have the right to request a copy of the data that we have stored for marketing purposes. Normally, we will inform you if we have the intent of using this data for marketing purposes or if we intend to disclose this information to a third party. You also have the right to keep us from using your data in this manner by opting out through the website or by unsubscribing from any electronic communications that we may have set up for you.

Our site contains links to other websites that are not necessarily affiliated with our privacy policy. Please look into these sites privacy policies before you submit any information to them.

Access To Information

You have the right to access any information that we have stored about you. However, you may be assessed a £10 in order for us to supply you with the required information.

Changes To Our Privacy Policy

There may be changes that we make to our privacy policy that will be posted on this page. You should read this policy frequently in order to learn of any new updates or changes to the policy.

Excellent service provider

Jossey
United Kingdom